Announcements

Administration and Faculty

Class Nursery to X

S.N. NAME OF TEACHER/STAFF QUALIFICATIONS DESIGNATION SUBJECT CLASS ASSINGED
1 MRS. PUSHPA JOSHI M.A., B.Ed. (History) PRINCIPAL - -
2 MRS. PUSHPA SHARMA M.COM., B.Ed. (Acc.) TGT ECONOMICS IX,X
3 MRS. SADHANA NANAWATI M.SC., B.Ed. (Zoology) TGT SCIENCE VIII,IX,X
4 MRS. PRATIBHA PUROHIT B.SC., B.Ed. (Maths) TGT MATHS VIII,IX,X
5 MRS. SEEMA GUPTA M.A., B.Ed. (History, Geo.) TGT GEOGRAPHY VI TO X
6 MRS. MEENAKSHI SHRIMALI M.A., B.Ed. (English) TGT ENGLISH VIII,IX,X
7 MRS. LAD SUKHWAL M.A., B.Ed. (Hindi) TGT HINDI VII TO X
8 MR. SURESH KEER B.C.A., PDCHA, DOEACC TGT COMPUTER VI TO X
9 MRS. ANAMIKA DAVE B.COM., M.A., B.Ed. PRT ALL SUB. NUR.,KG,PREP
10 MRS. SEEMA SHARMA M.A., B.Ed. (Hindi) PRT ALL SUB. NUR.,KG,PREP
11 MRS. CHETNA VERMA M.A., B.Ed. (Pol. Science) PRT ALL SUB. NUR.,KG,PREP
12 MRS. PRAKASH RATHORE M.A., B.Ed. (Hindi) PRT ALL SUB. I
13 MRS. SANTOSH SONI M.A., B.Ed. (Hindi) PRT ALL SUB. II
14 MRS. PRAMILA PALIWAL M.A., B.Ed. (Hindi)  PRT ALL SUB. KG,PREP
15 MRS. KAVITA VYAS M.A., B.Ed. (Hindi/Sans.) PRT ALL SUB. III TO VI
16 MRS. NEETA BHATT M.A., B.Ed.  PRT ALL SUB. I
17 MRS. TEJASVI JHALA B.COM, B.Ed., M.Ed.  PRT Maths, Comp. I TO V
18 MR. PAWAN VAISHNAV B.A., B.Ed. (Hindi) TGT Hindi VI,VII
19 MRS. NEENA SONI B.A.,P.G.D.C.A(DIPLOMA) TGT COMPUTER I TO V
20 MR. RAMENDRA SHARMA B.SC.,(PCM) TGT MATHS
21 MRS. INDU PILLAI B.SC. TGT SCIENCE IX,X
22 MRS. BANI MAZUMDAR M.A., B.Ed. (History) PRT Social Studies III TO V
23 MS. KADAMBARI SHARMA M.A. (Music), PhD MUSIC Music I TO X
24 MRS. PAYAL KUMAWAT M.A.(History), MPED, PDGYE, N.T.T. PTI Yoga I TO X
25 MRS. SUNITA GOSWAMI B.COM. DIPLOMA LIBRARY Librarian - I TO X
26 MR. GOPAL PALIWAL B.A., B.P.Ed. PTI Physical Education I TO X
27 MR. HEMANT SHARMA B.COM. , M.B.A. Admin - -
28 MR. BHANWAR SINGH RATHORE B.COM. Store Incharge - -

Class XI & XII

S.N. NAME OF TEACHER/STAFF QUALIFICATION (ONLY POST GRADUATION) SUBJECTS IN POST GRADUATION CLASS TO BE ASSINGED
1 MR. SANJAY PANERI M.COM. ACCOUNTANCY AND BUSINESS STATISTICS XI, XII
2 MR. LALIT GOSWAMI M.A. ENGLISH LITERATURE XI, XII
3 MR. PANKAJ DAVE M.A. ECONOMICS XI, XII
4 MR. GULJARI LAL NAGDA M.P.ED. PHYSICAL EDUCATION XI, XII
5 MR. RAJENDRA MEHTA M.SC. (Life Sciences) BIOLOGY XI, XII
6 MR. PAWAN VAISHNAV M.A. HINDI LITERATURE XI, XII
7 MR. SURESH KEER DOEACC COMPUTER SCIENCE XI, XII
8 MRS. SADHANA NANAWATI M.SC.  ZOOLOGY XI, XII
9 MRS. NAMRATA SHARMA M.SC. MATHEMATICS XI, XII
10 MR. DINESH CHOUBISA M.SC. CHEMISTRY XI, XII
11 MR. AMIT KHANDELWAL M.SC. PHYSICS XI, XII